Solar Kits

Solar Kit 2.56kWh + 1.2kW

A 2.56 kWh solar storage kit paired with a 1.2 kW inverter, 2 × 620 W PV modules and installation accessories.

Energy2.56 kWh
Power1.2 kW
Voltage12.8 V
ProtectionIP55
Request a Quote

KNOW YOUR SYSTEM

Product overview

The kit brings battery storage, power conversion and solar generation into one component schedule, helping installers plan the system around the site's loads and available mounting area.

The supplied configuration includes roof mounting, PV cable and MC4 connectors. Review the component quantities below with your installer before confirming the final installation.

  • Mounting arrangement: Roof mounting
  • PV modules: 2

Technical specifications

Model-specific data from the supplied product records and specification sheets. Values marked for confirmation are not included in the headline ratings.

Product & application
ParameterSpecification
Inverter power (kW)1.2
System typeOff-grid
Inverter quantity (pcs)1
MC4 connectorsIncluded
DC circuit breaker (pcs)4
Inverter rated battery voltage (V)12
Battery & energy
ParameterSpecification
Battery energy (kWh)2.56
Battery quantity (pcs)1
PV input
ParameterSpecification
PV module (W)620
PV modules2
PV cableIncluded; length to suit configuration
PV combiner box (pcs)Not applicable
Mechanical & environment
ParameterSpecification
Mounting arrangementRoof mounting
Inverter component
ParameterSpecification
AC rated output power1.2 kW
Nominal AC voltage240 VAC ± 5 % (single phase)
Nominal AC frequency50 / 60 Hz
Nominal AC output current5.45 A
Output waveformPure sine wave
Phase1
Max efficiency99.5 %
Battery rated voltage12 V (12.8 V LFP compatible)
Battery typeLead-acid / Lithium
Battery charge / discharge current100 A
Charging methodTwo-way / three-way / automatic setting
Maximum PV input power0.8 kW
MPPT voltage range17 – 115 V
Max PV open-circuit voltage115 V
Max PV DC input current16 A
MPPT trackers1
CoolingIntelligent air cooling
Operating temperature-10 – 60 °C
IP ratingIP21 (indoor)
Dimensions (W×H×D)309 × 220 × 106 mm
Net / gross weight3.85 kg / 5 kg
Working modeOff-grid
Output TopologyL+N+PE
PV module component
ParameterSpecification
Maximum power (Pmax)620 W
Module efficiency22.95 %
Voltage at Pmax (Vmpp)41.33 V
Current at Pmax (Impp)15.00 A
Open-circuit voltage (Voc)49.32 V
Short-circuit current (Isc)15.92 A
Power tolerance0 / +5 W
Cell technologyN-type Mono (LECO / SMBB) · 132 cells (6 × 22)
Dimensions (L × W × H)2382 × 1134 × 30 mm
Weight33.5 kg
Front / rear static load5400 Pa / 2400 Pa
Junction boxIP68 · 3 bypass diodes · MC4 compatible
Max system voltage1500 V DC (IEC)
Max series fuse rating30 A
Operating temperature range-40 °C to +85 °C
Temp. coeff. Pmax / Voc / Isc-0.29 % / -0.25 % / +0.045 % per °C
Product warranty15 years
Linear power warranty30 years · 87.4 % at year-30
CertificationsISO 9001 / 14001 / 45001, IEC 61215, 61730, 61701, 62716, CEStandards listed in the component sheet; model-specific certificates are not established by this table.
Battery component
ParameterSpecification
ApplicationEnergy Storage / Backup Power
Battery Module Spec4 x ZK54174205 3.2V 200Ah cells
Cell TechnologyLFP(LiFePO4)
Charge Temperature (℃)0~60
ComplianceUN38.3
Cycle Life (cycles)≥2000 cycles (80% capacity retention)
Dimension (mm)502*186*243
Discharge Temperature (℃)-20~60
Humidity (%)45~90
IP RatingIP55
Max Charge Current (A)100
Max Discharge Current (A)110
ModelTC12V200Ah
Module TypeBattery Pack
Nominal Capacity (Ah)200
Nominal Voltage (V)12.8
Operating Temperature (℃)Charging:0~60, Discharging:-20~60
Operating Voltage Range (V)10~14.6
Product TypeResidential Battery
Protection FeaturesBMS integrated (overcharge/overdischarge/overcurrent/short circuit protection)
Rated Charge/Discharge Rate/C0.2/0.55
Storage Temperature (℃)-20~30 (6 months)
Usable Energy (kWh)2.56
Voltage Level (V)12.8
Weight (kg)20
Net Weight (kg)20
Gross Weight (kg)22.5
Packaging Size (mm)620*356*343
Qty per Pallet24
Read the specification guide

Source documents

Around your solar kit

Protection, mounting and connection accessories for this kit family. Final component variants, quantities and mounting arrangements are confirmed with your configuration.

MC4 connectors
Mounting frame detail
PV842960 cable reels, red and black
DC circuit breaker for the 2.56 kWh off-grid kit
PV842960 cable reels, black
PV842960 solar cable
PV module mounting illustration

Build your system

Let’s talk about your project.

Tell us what you are building. We will help you find the information and product options you need.

Request a Quote

Request a Quote

Tell us what you are building. We will help you find the information and product options you need.